Looking for a better deal on your insurance? Get a quote
Become a registered trader - Join us



Damp Investigation

It can be difficult to find good local Damp Investigation Specialists. All Damp Investigation Specialists on TrustATrader are vetted and reviewed to help you find the best trader for the job.

Trusted Damp Investigation Specialists

Here is a selection of reliable Damp Investigation Specialists located across the United Kingdom. If you're looking for local Damp Investigation Specialists near to you, please enter your location into the form field above to refine your search.

  • Damp Surveyor in London. Covering London

    Are you looking for a damp proofing specialist who works in and around London? Then look no further than Robinson’s Services Based in London,...

    122 reviews / 4.97 out of 5

    we discovered a dry-rot infestation in our bathroom due to a concealed leak under the wc. Robinsons carried out a thorough survey and provided us...

    London
    SW4 0AA
  • Damp Surveyor in Derby. Covering All of the Midlands

    About UsWeatherdry Damp Proofing & Insulation is a UK-based specialist dedicated to keeping homes warm, dry and free from damp. We provide expert...

    59 reviews / 4.72 out of 5

    We chose Weatherdry for to treat rising damp in our house, as their quote was better value and more comprehensive than the others we had recieved....

    Derby
    Derbyshire
    DE24 1AA
  • Damp Surveyor in London. Covering London, Hertfordshire, Essex & Cambridgeshire

    Based in Hertfordshire, Hertford Drylining Ltd has over 30 years’ experience in damp proofing. We have evolved with changing technology to provide...

    5 reviews / 4.77 out of 5

    All 3 workers were really friendly and professional. We are really happy with the job and value for money.

    London
    NW8 9JD
  • Damp Surveyor in Bedford. Covering Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and all areas nationwide.

    Based in Bedfordshire I cover the entire south east of England, The east of England and also the midlands.I am an experienced and independent...

    182 reviews / 4.96 out of 5

    This is the second time that Peter has conducted a damp and timber survey on a property I was looking to purchase after an initial homebuyer...

    Bedford
    Bedfordshire
    MK41 7RR
  • Damp Surveyor in Loughton. Covering Essex and all surrounding areas

    Property Care Services Ltd are a reliable, punctual and professional business with over 30 years experience in the trade. We pride ourselves on...

    8 reviews / 4.88 out of 5

    I needed a new damp proof course installed and had been dreading the mess and upheaval it would produce . From the moment Brian arrived to give...

    Loughton
    Essex
    IG10 4NE

Trusted Damp Investigation Specialists in the following locations

Our average rating for Damp Investigation

4.96 - 4.96 out of 5 from 3125 reviews

  • Damp2Dry Building Solutions Ltd, Barnsley

    5 out of 5.0

    "Brilliant company. Friendly, professional, punctual and tidy. Work included Damp proofing, fireboarding and..."

    James Reader on 25th September 2026

  • Home Building & Surveying Company, London

    5 out of 5.0

    "Had our damp proof course replaced by HBSC and couldn’t be happier with how it all went. The lads were friendly,..."

    Matt Coleman on 24th September 2026

  • Ring4Damp, Staines-upon-Thames

    5 out of 5.0

    "We were delighted with the work carried out by Kevin and Ring4Damp. He took the time to thoroughly investigate our..."

    Jemma Spiers on 24th September 2026

  • Ring4Damp, Staines-upon-Thames

    5 out of 5.0

    "Kevin did a great job of insulating and skimming our wall. Really pleased with the work and end result."

    Mark Sansom on 24th September 2026

  • W Evans Damp Proofing, Manchester

    5 out of 5.0

    "Really pleased with the work, Wes was helpful and did exactly what was agreed."

    debbie mason on 23rd September 2026

Other services relating to Damp Investigation

Do you work in this trade? Are you a reliable and trustworthy trader looking to generate more work for your business?

Join us today

Help & advice for Damp Investigation

Looking for some help and advice in relation to Damp Investigation? Check out some of our most recent helpful information about this trade.