Looking for a better deal on your insurance? Get a quote
Become a registered trader - Join us



Volvo Repairs

It can be difficult to find good local Volvo Repair Specialists. All Volvo Repair Specialists on TrustATrader are vetted and reviewed to help you find the best trader for the job.

Trusted Volvo Repair Specialists

Here is a selection of reliable Volvo Repair Specialists located across the United Kingdom. If you're looking for local Volvo Repair Specialists near to you, please enter your location into the form field above to refine your search.

  • Volvo Repairs in Letchworth. Covering Letchworth, Baldock, Bedford, Stevenage and all Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire areas.

    Welcome to Pit-Stop Auto Centre (Letchworth)We are a local family owned company operating in Letchworth & Bedford who have been taking care of the...

    38 reviews / 4.72 out of 5

    Pit Stop in Letchworth, in my opinion is absolutely brilliant in care for your car, and also customer services. Their prices beat a lot of other...

    Letchworth
    Hertfordshire
    SG6 1JT
  • Volvo Repairs in Clacton-on-Sea. Covering CO15, CO13 (Tendring) and surrounding areas

    Welcome to John Canham & Son Commercial Vehicle Specialist & Car MOT CentreJohn Canham & Son Car and Van MOT CentreA family run business which has...

    13 reviews / 4.94 out of 5

    I am not from the area and was in a desperate situation. I called in on a Saturday morning and can not thank these guys for the advise and help...

    Clacton-on-Sea
    Essex
    CO15 4LP
  • Volvo Repairs in Bedford. Covering Letchworth, Bedford and surrounding areas.

    Welcome to Pit-Stop Auto Centre (Bedford)We are a local family owned company operating in Bedford and Letchworth who have been taking care of the...

    33 reviews / 4.63 out of 5

    A great garage that I have trusted and used for many years, however I was disapointed to find that their ramp was too small to take my van there...

    Bedford
    Bedfordshire
    MK41 7QF
  • Volvo Repairs in Sandy. Covering Bedforshire and all surrounding areas.

    Welcome to BS MotorsABOUT USHere at BS Motors, we strive to bring you the best possible service at all times. With a dedicated, highly skilled...

    27 reviews / 4.88 out of 5

    Excellent service from Rob and his team when purchasing my daughter's first car. Unfortunately, shortly after purchase the car experienced an...

    Sandy
    Bedfordshire
    SG19 1SB
  • Volvo Repairs in Westcliff On Sea. Covering Southend On Sea .

    Welcome to Westcliff Test CentreRegistered Members of: The Good Garage Scheme.In our well equipped workshop we are able to cope with nearly any...

    58 reviews / 4.84 out of 5

    incredibly helpful getting me in quick and sorting out my issue. they sourced the most cost effective parts and were overall a real pleasure.

    Westcliff On Sea
    Essex
    SS0 9PU

Trusted Volvo Repair Specialists in the following locations

Our average rating for Volvo Repairs

4.99 - 4.99 out of 5 from 721 reviews

  • UK Auto Centre Ltd, High Wycombe

    5 out of 5.0

    "This garage and its staff are brilliant, honest and trustworthy. The 4 stars for punctuality is purely because they are..."

    Anna Turner on 9th July 2026

  • Autostart UK, Watford

    5 out of 5.0

    ""

    Syet Apca on 9th July 2026

  • Autostart UK, Watford

    5 out of 5.0

    "Found via internet buy by yell.com. Steve's very friendly, thorough, efficient and helpful. Excellent."

    simon wool on 9th July 2026

  • Autotech Car Services, Stevenage

    5 out of 5.0

    "I was recommended to Autotech by my partner having previously gone to a main dealer in order to maintain warranty on..."

    Tim D-C on 19th June 2026

  • Total Motors, Leyland

    5 out of 5.0

    "Wayne kept in contact from initial phone call to work completion. Parts ordered and work completed when expected. Great service."

    Maria Dawson on 5th June 2026

Other services relating to Volvo Repairs

Do you work in this trade? Are you a reliable and trustworthy trader looking to generate more work for your business?

Join us today

Help & advice for Volvo Repairs

Looking for some help and advice in relation to Volvo Repairs? Check out some of our most recent helpful information about this trade.

Sorry but there are no articles currently available for this trade...