Looking for a better deal on your insurance? Get a quote
Become a registered trader - Join us



Land Rover Repairs

It can be difficult to find good local Land Rover Repair Specialists. All Land Rover Repair Specialists on TrustATrader are vetted and reviewed to help you find the best trader for the job.

Trusted Land Rover Repair Specialists

Here is a selection of reliable Land Rover Repair Specialists located across the United Kingdom. If you're looking for local Land Rover Repair Specialists near to you, please enter your location into the form field above to refine your search.

  • Land Rover Repairs in Stevenage. Covering Stevenage and all surrounding areas.

    Welcome to NTM Garages LtdABOUT USNTM have been engaged in the garage business in Stevenage for more than 40 years. You will find a family...

    63 reviews / 4.87 out of 5

    My car was well serviced and the guys are friendly, they treated me like one of their family, the can be expensive but they are trustworthy and...

    Stevenage
    Hertfordshire
    SG1 3HE
  • Land Rover Repairs in Milton Keynes. Covering Milton Keynes and all surrounding areas.

    WELCOME TO GP AUTOS FOR ALL YOUR CAR SERVICING, AUTO ELECTRICS & MOT NEEDS!With Main Dealer trained mechanics and auto-electrician we have over...

    62 reviews / 4.9 out of 5

    I've trusted GP autos for honesty, value for money and good work for around 4 years. Couldn't be happier!

    Milton Keynes
    Buckinghamshire
    MK11 3HQ
  • Land Rover Repairs in Letchworth. Covering Letchworth, Baldock, Bedford, Stevenage and all Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire areas.

    Welcome to Pit-Stop Auto Centre (Letchworth)We are a local family owned company operating in Letchworth & Bedford who have been taking care of the...

    38 reviews / 4.72 out of 5

    Pit Stop in Letchworth, in my opinion is absolutely brilliant in care for your car, and also customer services. Their prices beat a lot of other...

    Letchworth
    Hertfordshire
    SG6 1JT
  • Land Rover Repairs in Westcliff On Sea. Covering Southend On Sea .

    Welcome to Westcliff Test CentreRegistered Members of: The Good Garage Scheme.In our well equipped workshop we are able to cope with nearly any...

    58 reviews / 4.84 out of 5

    incredibly helpful getting me in quick and sorting out my issue. they sourced the most cost effective parts and were overall a real pleasure.

    Westcliff On Sea
    Essex
    SS0 9PU
  • Land Rover Repairs in Birmingham. Covering Birmingham

    Welcome to Mobile Car Repairs LimitedMobile Car Repairs Limited is a family run business, established over 15 years ago. We have a vast range of...

    11 reviews / 4.97 out of 5

    Michael was tremendous from start to finish. He was extremely thorough in explaining the work that was needed and he carried out the work quickly...

    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B33 8HD

Trusted Land Rover Repair Specialists in the following locations

Our average rating for Land Rover Repairs

4.99 - 4.99 out of 5 from 787 reviews

  • Collect Service Go Ltd, Welwyn Garden City

    5 out of 5.0

    "Checking that out. Here you go: “⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ I had a great experience with this garage. The staff were friendly, professional,..."

    Alexandra Chiciioja on 5th August 2026

  • Tyres Direct Polegate Limited, Hailsham

    5 out of 5.0

    "I have used them many times! Very honest & trustworthy! I send people to them all the time"

    Richard Barden on 3rd August 2026

  • Tyres Direct Polegate Limited, Hailsham

    5 out of 5.0

    "Tony always does a great job, and I have used his services many times over the years. He is extremely knowledgeable and..."

    Harry Curtis on 3rd August 2026

  • C&F Eng Limited, Letchworth Garden City

    5 out of 5.0

    "Outstanding all round! Paul and all the team at C&F are the top of their game! Extremely knowledgeable, reliable and when..."

    Karen Hatch on 31st July 2026

  • Tyres Direct Polegate Limited, Hailsham

    5 out of 5.0

    "We use him for all of our MOTs and have always been very happy with the service. Everything is completed on time, making..."

    Mathew on 30th July 2026

Other services relating to Land Rover Repairs

Sorry but there are no related services for this trade...

Do you work in this trade? Are you a reliable and trustworthy trader looking to generate more work for your business?

Join us today

Help & advice for Land Rover Repairs

Looking for some help and advice in relation to Land Rover Repairs? Check out some of our most recent helpful information about this trade.

Sorry but there are no articles currently available for this trade...